April 27, 2014

London Open 26th April 2014

admin_gs

No Comments

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male white belt -64kg Super Feather
1. Sohaib – MMA Clinic
2. Geoff Taha – Icon Jiu Jitsu
3. James Diamond – Premier MMA & BJJ

Male white belt -70kg Feather
1. Gareth Kirwan – Icon Jiu Jitsu
2. Higo Gomes – Ivam Maciel BJJ
3. David Jonathan Jones – Croydon BJJ

Male white belt -76kg Light
1. Mohammed Yusuf – checkmat BJJ
2. Hassan Abbas – Checkmat BJJ
3. Carlos Yabrudy – Croydon BJJ

Male white belt -82.3kg Middle
1. Scott Hall – MMA Clinic
2. Mark Fraser – Icon Jujitsu
3. Ryan Viegas – Checkmat

Male white belt -88kg.3kg Medium Heavy
1. Chris Richardson – BJJ Epping
2. Alex Ehrenzweig – Legacy BJJ
3. Freddie Sykes – Gracie Barra London Bridge

Male white belt -94.3kg Heavy
1. Josh Wilson – Gfteam

2. Stuart Dixion – Ippon
3. Daniel Thorpe – MMA Clinic

Male white belt -100.5kg Super Heavy
1. Tomasz Kryza – Legends
2. Matthew Barret – Premier MMA & BJJ
3. Mario Co – Checkmat

Male white belt Absolute
1. Ryan Viegas – Checkmat
2. Omar Anaz – Premier MMA & BJJ
3. Bradley Wills – Pure Grappling

Female white belt -58.5kg Feather
1. Nina Hultier – CFS
2. Sherice Griffiths – Legends

Female white belt -64kg Light
1. Jo Richie – Earlsfield GFTeam
2. Jodie Cubero – Croydon BJJ

Female white belt -74kg Medium
1. Edel Philip – Checkmat
2. Neusa Ferreira – Arlan Siqueira

Female blue belt -58.5kg Feather
1. Nina Nilofar – RGA
2. Rebecca Gu – Checkmat BJJ

Male blue belt -64kg Super Feather
1. Connor Pallatt – Icon Jiu Jitsu
2. Elliot Nurse – BJJ School
3. Hafiz Ui Islam Hamid – Arlans Siqueira

Male blue belt -70kg Feather
1. Germaine Gill – Icon BJJ
2. Cameron Pallett – Icon Jiu Jitsu
3.Olly Wilkins – Roger Gracie/ Pure Grappling

Male blue belt -76kg Light
1. Younis Nabi – CFS BJJ
2. Paul Woothipoom – Legacy BJJ
3. Darren Gibson – Carlson Gracie

Male blue belt -82.3kg Middle
1. Luke Chamberlain – Gracie Barra Bristol
2. Krzysztof Wozniak – Icon Jiu Jitsu
3. Jose David Baena – Ivam Maciel BJJ

Male blue belt -88kg.3kg Medium Heavy
1. Bradley Willis – Pure Grappling
2. Adam Rattab – Morefire Icon Jiu Jitsu
3. Ben Rudman – Checkmat

Male blue belt -94.3kg Heavy
1. Pawel Skawinski – Team Carvalho
2. Aaron Neil – Icon Jiu Jitsu

Male blue belt -100.5kg Super Super Heavy
1. Joshua Simmons – Royce Gracie
2. Bilal Khan – Submission Fighters
3. Henderson Greedidge – BJJ School

Male blue belt +100.5kg Super Super Heavy
1. George Tokkos – Legacy BJJ
2. Aaron Cole – KO Gym
3. Wez Roche – Legends/ GFTeam

Male blue belt Absolute
1. Freddie Sykes – Gracie Barra London Bridge
2. Pawel Skawinski – Edson Carvalho
3. Georgij Rogolev – Carlson Gracie

Male purple belt -70kg Feather
1. Jon Nicholson – Axis UK
2. Robert Galluccio – Gracie Barra London
3. Greg Lessons – MMA Clinic

Male purple belt -76kg Light
1. Harman Bhamra – Checkmat
2. Saxon Warman – Checkmat
3. Tom Hill -RGA Bucks

Male purple belt -82.3kg Middle
1. Luis Gil – Checkmat
2. Tony Hambos – CFS BJJ Brighton

Male purple belt Absolute
1. Marcin Rozenbaum – Checkmat
2. Luis Gil – Checkmat
3. Robert Galluccio – Gracie Barra London Bridge

Male brown belt -88.3kg Medium
1. Arya Esfandmaz – Gracie Barra London Bridge
2. Pedro Garcia – GFTeam
3. Paul Mcginty – Checkmat

Nogi

Male 0-1yrs -69kg
1. Farid Basharat – London Shootfighters
2. Jason Sarris – MMA Clinic London
3. Ivan Vasconcelos – Axis UK

Male 0-1yrs -79kg
1. Ivan Klyuchev – KO Gym
2. Rob McAdam – Legacy BJJ
3. Simon Cristol – Premier MMA & BJJ

Male 0-1yrs -89kg
1. Aaron Rogers – Gosport Budokan
2. Ben Brain – Croydon BJJ
3. Dean Gray – Premier MMA & BJJ

Male 0-1yrs -99kg
1. Josh Wilson – GFTeam
2. Chris Waring – Arlans Siqueira
3. Matthew Barret – Premier MMA & BJJ

Male 1-3yrs -59kg & -69kg
1. Aron Soto – Checkmat
2. Luke Kew – Andy Roberts BJJ
3. Hafiz UI Islam Hamid – Arlans Siqueira

Male 1-3yrs -79kg
1. Jubel Chowdhury – KO Gym
2. Harry Dickinson – Ivam Maciel BJJ
3. Hassan Abbas – Checkmat

Male 1-3yrs -89kg
1. Handerson Ferreira – London Shootfighters
2. Antonio Hristov – Silverbacks Fight Team
3. Jordan Butler – Junkboat

Male 1-3yrs -99kg
1. Vetton Kurshumliju – London Shootfighters
2. Luke Trainer – Junkboat
3. Jason Lovejoy – Junkboat

Male 1-3yrs +100kg
1. Aaron Cole – KO Gym
2. Wez Roche – Legends/GFTeam

Male 3-6yrs -69kg
1. Robert Galluccio – Gracie Barra London Bridge
2. Pablo Beltran – London Shootfighters
3.Morgan Reid – London Fight Factory

Male 3-6yrs -79kg
1. Manuel Yusta Lato
2. Stuart McDowell – Premier MMA & BJJ
3. Paul Woothipoom – Legecy BJJ

Male +6yrs -69kg
1. Marek Idzikowski – KO Gym
2. Ayman – Team Negao

Male +6yrs -79kg
1. Nick Robinson – BJJ School
2. Artem Kotov – Exile Gym

Male +6yrs -89kg
1. Marvin Vettori – London Shootfighters
2. Arya Esfandmaz – Gracie Barra London Bridge
3. Marcin Rozenbaum – Checkmat

Male Absolute
1. Antanas Cicenas – Checkamt
2. Stuart McDowell – Premier MMA and BJJ
3. Simon Cristol – Premier MMA and BJJ

Female -55kg
1. Bryony Tyrell – Exile Gym
2. Jessica Pang – KO Gym

Female +60kg
1. Kate Jackson – Pure Grappling
2. Sapphire Samiullah – The Budokwai
3. Anna Zucchelli – KO Gym

Female Absolute
1. Kate Jackson – Pure Grappling
2. Anna Zucchelli – KO Gym
3. Bryony Tyrell – Exile Gym