June 16, 2013

London International Nogi open 8th June 2013

admin_gs

No Comments

Team winners
1ST PREMIER MMA = 48 POINTS
2ND NOVA FORCA = 33 POINTS
3RD NINENINE = 16 POINTS
3RD BEATBOX MMA = 16 POINTS

Mens NoGi Absolute:
1st Rick Selvarajah – Premier MMA
2nd Thomas Mearns – Total Dojo
3rd Gareth Mighall – Mill Hill BJJ/Premier MMA
4th Phi-Long Truong – Premier MMA

Womens NoGi Absolute:
1st Jacquie Epelle – NineNine
2nd Clarissa Thomson – Cia Paulista
3rd Jennie Raaf – Team Viking

Womens Division:
Open Experience -55kg
1st Sophie Langford – Gymbox
2nd Nina Nilofar – Roger Gracie Acadmey
3rd Jennie Raaf – Team Viking
4th Wendy McKenna – BKK Fighters

Womens Division:
Open Experience -60kg
1st Charlotte Knight- Nova Forca
2nd Martha Wilkinson – N/A

Womens Division:
Open Experience +60kg
1st Clarissa Thomson – Cia Paulista
2nd Jacquie Epelle – NineNine
3rd Sabina Morvayova – KO Gym

Mens NoGi Division
0-1yrs Experience -59kg
1st Adrian Foki – KO MMA
2nd Luke Dyer – Gracie Barra London Bridge
3rd Dan Stokes – N/A

0-1yrs Experience -69kg
1st Joseph Marshall – Beatbox MMA
2nd Tommy Asabre – New Wave Academy
3rd Jan Ippo – Ko MMA

0-1yrs Experience -79kg
1st William Haycocks – Wolverhampton BJJ
2nd Richard Stevens – Nova Forca
3rd Olli Anderson Russel – Leicester Shootfighters

0-1yrs Experience -89kg
1st Piotr Wilawer – N/A
2nd Jason Lovejoy – Junkboat MMA
3rd Ollie Pole – KO MMA

0-1yrs Experience -99kg
1st Michal Grabelski – London ShootFighters
2nd Arek – BeatBox
3rd Kev Guy – KDA

1-3yrs Experience -69kg
1st Phi-Long Truong – Premier MMA
2nd Harry Diaz – Premier MMA
3rd Ed Campos – Premier MMA

1-3yrs Experience -79kg
1st Thomas Mearns – Total Dojo
2nd Jubel Chowdhury – KO MMA
3rd Jamie Shaw – Premier MMA

1-3yrs Experience -89kg
1st Yusuf Yelkin – Junk Boat MMA
2nd Glen Coburn – Gymbox
3rd Adam Turner – Tokon Academy

1-3yrs Experience -99kg
1st Mark Metcalf – Elements MMA
2nd Curtis Widmer – Nova Forca

3-6yrs Experience -69kg
1st Gareth Mighall – Mill Hill BJJ/Premier MMA
2nd Hugues Rouge – Gymbox
3rd Diogo Borges – Roger Gracie Academy

3-6yrs Experience -79kg
1st Sean Flynn – Premier MMA
2nd Rick Selvarajah – Premier MMA
3rd Paul Farrugia – BJJ SCHOOL

3-6yrs Experience -89kg
1st Edgelson Lua – Forca Nova
2nd Steve Obe – Beatbox
3rd Dan Geoghegan – Andy Roberts BJJ

3-6yrs Experience -99kg
1st Rokas – MMA DEN
2nd Mark Metcalf – Elements MMA
3rd Steve Obe – Beatbox (Moved up in weight)

6+yrs Experience -69kg
1st Mark Stephenson – Nova Forca
2nd Chris Garry – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Birmingham
3rd Trevor Birmingham – Minator MMA

Juvenile Division:
Open Experince 30kg-40kg
1st Nathan Johnstone – Phoenix MMA
2nd Samuel J Welch – Premier MMA

41kg-50kg
1st Cory Mckenna – BKK Fighters
2nd MJ Plunket – Phoenix MMA

51kg -60kg
1st Jack Bryant – Checkmat BJJ
2nd Asher Mirsadeghi – NineNine
3rd Usman J.D Rahman – NineNine
4th Isobel Smith – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Birmingham

71kg-80kg
1st William Haycox – Wolverhampton (opponent no show – points do not count towards team points)