February 13, 2014

Hampshire Open 9th Feb 2014

admin_gs

No Comments

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male white belt -57.7kg Rooster & -64kg Super Feather
1. Mateusz Halas – RGA Mill Hill
2. Joe Laurence – Ippon
3. Mike Ryder – Nova Forca
DSC_1081

Male white belt -70kg Feather
1. Nicholas Fielding – Ivam Maciel BJJ
2. Adam Elhamir – Mill Hill
3. Djidi Felix
DSC_1087

Male white belt -76kg Light
1. Leon Thompson – Phoenix BJJ
2. Mike Camp – Ippon
3. George Jackson – Ivam Maciel BJJ
DSC_1105

Male white belt -82.3kg Middle
1. Corie Alveranga – RGA Mill Hill
2. Richard Stevens – Nova Forca
3. Louis Coakley – RGA Mill Hill
DSC_1100

Male white belt -88kg.3kg Medium Heavy
1. Chris Walker – Mad Hatters
2. Joshua Macdowell – Vitor shaolin Portsmouth
3. Chris Hone – Nova Forca
DSC_1102

Male white belt -94.3kg Heavy
1. Peter Garner – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth
2. Daniel Ellar – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth
3. David Hart – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth
3. Glen Knight – Ippon
DSC_1104

Male white belt -100.5kg Super Heavy
1. Joe Colville – Nova Forca
2. Paul Manning – RGA Mill Hill
3. Gavin Wells
DSC_1107

Male white belt +100.5kg Super Super Heavy
1. Lukas Jamriska – Mad Hatters
2. Rosen Totev – MMA Hope Gabrovo
3. Stephen Axelsen – Ivam Maciel
DSC_1112

Male white belt Absolute
1. Lukas Jamriska – Mad Hatters
2. Ashley Bodman – Ippon
3. Mihai Pintiliasa – carlson gracie team
DSC_1174

Female white belt -53.5kg Super Feather & -58.5kg Feather
1. Indy Briar – Andy Roberts BJJ IOW
2. Judith Emery – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth
3. Sophie Knight – RGA Mill Hill
DSC_1177

Female white belt -64kg Light &-69kg Middle
1. Emily Hobbs – Ivam Maciel BJJ
2. Nigar Setihesh – Ippon
3. Verity Driver – Ivam Maciel BJJ
DSC_1158

Female white belt Absolute
1. Indy Briar – Andy Robert BJJ IOW
2. Sophie Knight – RGA Mill Hill
DSC_1179

Female blue belt -58.5kg Feather
1. Nina – RGA Mill Hill
2. Annika Phillips – Ippon
3. Helen Harper – Andy Roberts BJJ
DSC_1172

Male blue belt -64kg Super Feather & -70kg Feather
1. Marcus Hedley – Checkmat
2. Ollie Wood – Andy Roberts BJJ IOW
3. Alec Connelly – Mad Hatters
DSC_1121

Male blue belt -76kg Light
1. Doug Atkinson – RGA Mill Hill
2. Younis Nabi – CFA BJJ
3.Danny Langford – Gracie Barra Knightsbridge
DSC_1136

Male blue belt -82.3kg Middle
1. Will Thomas – Hastings FTG
2. George Rogolev – Hastings FTG
3. Harry Loseby – Mad Hatters
DSC_1134

Male blue belt -88kg.3kg Medium Heavy & -94.3kg Heavy
1. Andy Manzol – Phoenix MMA
2. Matt Powell – Nova Forca
3. Dave Rintoul – Ivam Maciel

Male blue belt +100.5kg Super Super Heavy
1. John Andrews – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth
2. Richard Lewis – Pedro Bessa BJJ

Male blue belt Absolute
1. Andy Manzolo – Phoenix MMA
2. James Barry – Phoenix MMA
3. Santeri Soranta – Phoenix MMA
DSC_1202

Male purple belt -64kg Super Feather & -70kg Feather
1. Sam Hewitt – checkmat
2. Graham Day – Ultimate BJJ
3. Adam Sparrow – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth

Male purple belt Absolute
1. Darren Bushby – Ivam Maciel BJJ
2. Graham Day – Ultimate BJJ
3. David Cooper – Vitor shaolin Portsmouth
DSC_1137

Male brown belt -82.3kg Middle
1. Martin Dell
2. Simon Gill – Nova Forca
DSC_1129

Nogi

Male 0-1yrs -69kg
1. Adam Elhamri – RGA Mill Hill
2. Mateusz Halas – RGA Mill Hill
3. Djidi Felix – Ivam Maciel
DSC_1216

Male 0-1yrs -79kg
1. Richard Mearns – BST Northampton
2. Paddy McNicholas – Premier MMA & BJJ
3. Simon Cristal
DSC_1231

Male 0-1yrs -89kg
1. Sam Snell – Southampton Uni
2. Ville Vare – Guildford Academy of Martial arts
3. Ekene Ikedife – Tokei
DSC_1210

Male 0-1yrs -99kg
1. David Louzan – Nova Forca
2. Stephen Axelsen – Ivam Maciel
3. Dean Gray – Premier MMA & BJJ
DSC_1192

Male 1-3yrs -59kg & -69kg
1. Emrah Sonmez – Lions Den Gym
2. Aaron Cronk – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth
3. Trung Tang – Nova Forca
DSC_1233

Male 1-3yrs -79kg
1. Doug Atkinson – RGA Mill Hill
2. Jacob Meller – RGA Mill Hill
3. Simon Robinson – vitor shaolin Portsmouth
DSC_1251

Male 1-3yrs -89kg
1. Nik Jones – Fernando Terere Bjj
2. Dave Rintoul – Ivam Maciel
3. Michal Ferov – Southampton University Jiu-Jitsu
DSC_1217

Male 3-6yrs -69kg
1. Richard Clarke – Andy Roberts BJJ
2. Clayton Chamerlain – Gracie Barra Bristol
DSC_1220

Male 3-6yrs -79kg & -89kg
1. Tom Mearns – BST
2. Darren Bushby – Ivam Maciel
3. Daniel Bourne – Exile
DSC_1261

Male 3-6yrs -99kg
1. Dan Geoghegan – Andy Roberts BJJ
2. Sam Samagh – Elements CFS
DSC_1229

Male +6yrs -79kg
1. Artem Kotov – Exile
2. Sam Hewitt – Checkmat
3. David Cooper – Vitor Shaolin Portsmouth
DSC_1242

Male Absolute
1. Artem Kotov – Exile
2. Nik Jones – Fernando Terere Bjj
3. Jacob Meller – RGA Mill Hill
3. Phi-long Truong – Premier MMA & BJJ
DSC_1278

Female -55kg
1. Helen Harper – Andy Roberts BJJ
2. Nina – RGA
DSC_1203

Female -60kg
1. Kirtsy Utting – Gracie Barra Bristol
2. Bryony Tyrell – Exile
3. Molly McCann – Ippon

Female Absolute
1. Kirtsy Utting – Gracie Barra Bristol
2. Bryony Tyrell – Exile
3. Molly McCann – Ippon
DSC_1260